WJAC signing day


    <p>{/p}

    National Signing Day was a busy day at WJAC, check out the list below for area signings:


    STATE COLLEGE

    MAKENZIE GRAHAM (VIRGINIA TECH SOCCER)

    JESS LINGENFELTER (LEBANON VALLEY COLLEGE SOCCER)

    ERICA FEESE (LASALLE SOCCER)

    GRACE BIDDLE (BATES COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY)

    ERIN LUTZ (EAST STROUDSBURG VOLLEYBALL)

    KATIE FINLAN (ROANOKE COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL)

    JESS IRWIN (EAST STROUDSBURG VOLLEYBALL)

    LEAH HENDERSON (IUP VOLLEYBALL)

    KAYLA MORAN (PSU ALTOONA VOLLEYBALL)

    KILEIGH KANE (PENN STATE CC & T+F)

    KELSEY LOVE (PENN STATE FIELD HOCKEY)

    SALLY STAHL (MASSACHUSETTS LACROSSE)

    ELAINA OHLSON (EAST STROUDSBURG LACROSSE)

    RYAN FRANKS (SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY LACROSSE)

    TYSON COOPER (PENN STATE BASEBALL)

    DAVID SHOEMAKER (PENN BASEBALL)

    TANNER KURUZOVITCH (JUNIATA COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL)

    COLE URBAS (PENN WRESTLING)

    LYNDSEY REED (MISSISSIPPI TRACK AND FIELD)

    JARED HOUSER (MOUNT ALOYSIUS BASEBALL)

    BEN VOLLMER (MESSIAH COLLEGE SOCCER)

    LANCE HAMILTON (PENN STATE TRACK AND FIELD)

    CHASE LONGENECKER (PENN STATE TRACK AND FIELD)

    ADALEE WASIKONIS (POMONA-PITZER SOFTBALL)

    COHEN RUSSELL (SLIPPERY ROCK FOOTBALL)

    ANNA KWASNICA (ALLEGHENY COLLEGE CC & T+F)

    TOMMY FRIBERG (MICHIGAN FOOTBALL)

    SHANE COLE (CALU OF PA FOOTBALL)

    JADEN SEIDER (PENN STATE FOOTBALL)


    BELLEFONTE

    NOAH BADGER (LOCK HAVEN FOOTBALL)

    CATI BESCH (JUNIATA COLLEGE SOCCER)

    COLTON BURD (IUP BASEBALL)

    REES KELLEY (RPI LACROSSE)

    CHRIS PERSIKO (MILLERSVILLE FOOTBALL)

    CALEB ROCKEY (BLOOMSBURG FOOTBALL)

    CAM STEPHENS (WILKES UNIVERSITY FOOTBALL)

    ASHTON WETZLER (SETON HILL BASEBALL)


    JUNIATA VALLEY

    QUINN ZINOBILE (CLARION FOOTBALL)

    JAXSON RAND (MILLERSVILLE FOOTBALL)


    BISHOP GUILFOYLE

    PAUL LIEBAL (SAINT FRANCIS FOOTBALL)

    BRYANT SPECK (CLARION FOOTBALL)


    RICHLAND

    ZACK VOGELSBERGER (CALU OF PA FOOTBALL)

    JOE HAUSER (IUP FOOTBALL)

    VERONICA ECKROTH (ASHLAND DIVING)


    WESTMONT HILLTOP

    CAMDEN MOORS (LOCK HAVEN BASEBALL)

    CHRIS HASSE (MOUNT ALOYSIUS BASEBALL)


    HOLLIDAYSBURG

    GUS DELLINGER (KUTZTOWN RUGBY)


    BISHOP CARROLL

    JENNA BOBROSKI (UPJ TRACK AND FIELD)

    CARLY CLARK (CHATHAM SOFTBALL)


    CONEMAUGH VALLEY

    BRYCE MCCLEESTER (IUP FOOTBALL)

    MASON STOUP (GARDEN CITY CC FOOTBALL)


    NORTHERN CAMBRIA

    TANNER PERSHING (CALU OF PA GOLF)


    CHESTNUT RIDGE

    IAN ANDERSON (CALU OF PA FOOTBALL)


    BALD EAGLE

    KAEL GARDNER (SAINT FRANCIS FOOTBALL)

    BLAKE ROBERTS (SAINT FRANCIS FOOTBALL)

    News In Photos

      Loading ...