Election Results Last Updated: 5/22/2019 10:18 am
Click refresh on your browser for the latest information.

PARTY NAME VOTES Pct.  


US HOUSE PA DISTRICT 12   555 of 555 Precincts Reporting
SPECIAL ELECTION
(R) FRED KELLER 89,176 68% W
(D) MARC FRIEDENBERG 41,794 32%  


SUPERIOR COURT JUSTICE   9105 of 9155 Precincts Reporting
DEMOCRAT - VOTE FOR 2
(D) AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS 472,422 38% W
(D) DANIEL D MCCAFFERY 401,310 32%  
(D) BETH TARASI 370,408 30%  


SUPERIOR COURT JUSTICE   9105 of 9155 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN - VOTE FOR 2
(R) MEGAN MCCARTHY KING 365,952 36% W
(R) CHRISTYLEE PECK 344,172 33%  
(R) REBECCA WARREN 317,840 31%  


BEDFORD CO. COMMISSIONER   40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN - VOTE FOR 2
(R) JOSH LANG 5,366 45% W
(R) BARRY DALLARA 2,688 23% W
(R) CHARWIN REICHELDERFER 2,145 18%  
(R) DAVID COPLEY 1,660 14%  


BEDFORD CO. COMMON PLEAS JUDGE   40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN
(R) BRANDI HERSHEY 4,239 60% W
(R) DWIGHT DIEHL 2,823 40%  


BEDFORD COUNTY SHERIFF   40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN
(R) WAYNE EMERICK JR 2,794 40% W
(R) DIANE NELSON 2,754 39%  
(R) ERIK WHISKER 1,517 21%  


BLAIR CO. COMMISSIONER   97 of 97 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN - VOTE FOR 2
(R) AMY WEBSTER 7,657 33% W
(R) BRUCE KELLEY 5,694 25% W
(R) BRUCE ERB 5,691 25%  
(R) DEBRA WESTON 1,573 7%  
(R) JOSEPH ZOLNA 1,372 6%  
(R) CHUCK GOJMERAC 1,239 5%  


BLAIR COUNTY CORONER   93 of 93 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN
(R) PATRICIA ROSS 9,325 76% W
(R) ERIN MYERS 2,906 24%  


CAMBRIA CO. COMMISSIONER   133 of 133 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN - VOTE FOR 2
(R) JERRY CARNICELLA 3,783 23% W
(R) SCOTT HUNT 2,911 18% W
(R) PAUL SEITZ 2,909 18%  
(R) KAREN ESAIAS 2,896 18%  
(R) HOWARD TERNDRUP 2,312 14%  
(R) RAY GUZIC 1,581 10%  


CAMBRIA COUNTY CORONER   133 of 133 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN
(R) FRANK DUCA 4,299 52% W
(R) GREGORY JONES 3,892 48%  


CAMBRIA COUNTY DISTRICT ATTY   133 of 133 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN
(R) GREG NEUGEBAUER 6,152 69% W
(R) TOM LEIDEN 2,741 31%  


CENTRE CO. COMMISSIONER   90 of 90 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN - VOTE FOR 2
(R) STEVEN DERSHEM 6,336 34% W
(R) CHRIS EXARCHOS 4,227 23% W
(R) PAT ROMANO JR 3,451 19%  
(R) VICKI WEDLER 3,049 16%  
(R) TANNER DAY 1,488 8%  


CLEARFIELD CO. COMMISSIONER   70 of 70 Precincts Reporting
DEMOCRAT - VOTE FOR 2
(D) LISA KOVALICK 2,213 38% W
(D) DAVID GLASS 2,092 36% W
(D) DAVID TWOEY 1,563 27%  


CLEARFIELD CO. COMMISSIONER   70 of 70 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN - VOTE FOR 2
(R) JOHN SOBEL 2,987 27% W
(R) TONY SCOTTO 2,748 25% W
(R) JOSEPH BIGAR JR 2,104 19%  
(R) R BRYAN SNYDER 1,755 16%  
(R) EDWARD WALSH 1,586 14%  


CLEARFIELD COUNTY DISTRICT ATTY   70 of 70 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN
(R) RYAN SAYERS 3,565 58% W
(R) WARREN MIKESELL II 2,594 42%  


ELK CO. COMMISSIONER   33 of 33 Precincts Reporting
DEMOCRAT - VOTE FOR 2
(D) MATTHEW QUESENBERRY SR 1,759 49% W
(D) RAYMOND KRISE JR 1,216 34% W
(D) ROGER VONARX 590 17%  


ELK CO. COMMISSIONER   33 of 33 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN - VOTE FOR 2
(R) JOE DAGHIR 2,190 38% W
(R) M FRITZ LECKER 1,248 22% W
(R) JANIS KEMMER 1,138 20%  
(R) SETH HIGGINS 666 12%  
(R) LYLE GARNER 540 9%  


ELK COUNTY COMMON PLEAS JUDGE   33 of 33 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN
(R) SHAWN MCMAHON 2,052 62% W
(R) BRADLEY KRAUS 1,253 38%  


HUNTINGDON CO. COMMISSIONER   58 of 58 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN - VOTE FOR 2
(R) MARK SATHER 2,552 28% W
(R) SCOTT WALLS 2,452 27% W
(R) GARY O'KORN 1,521 16%  
(R) NANCY MACNAMARA 1,439 16%  
(R) BARRY WRIGHT 1,271 14%  


HUNTINGDON COUNTY DISTRICT ATTY   58 of 58 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN
(R) DAVE SMITH 3,311 65% W
(R) GREGORY JACKSON 1,747 35%  


HUNTINGDON COUNTY TREASURER   58 of 58 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN
(R) SUSAN HARRY 2,631 53% W
(R) TAMMY PETERSON 2,358 47%  


SOMERSET CO. COMMISSIONER   68 of 68 Precincts Reporting
DEMOCRAT - VOTE FOR 2
(D) PAMELA TOKAR-ICKES 2,620 43% W
(D) DANIEL HILLEGAS 1,948 32% W
(D) FRANK PELESKY 1,477 24%  


SOMERSET CO. COMMISSIONER   68 of 68 Precincts Reporting
REPUBLICAN - VOTE FOR 2
(R) GERALD WALKER 4,279 27% W
(R) COLLEEN DAWSON 4,109 26% W
(R) MAX MERRILL 2,731 17%  
(R) THURSA CROUSE 2,388 15%  
(R) DONALD BUMBARGER 1,576 10%  
(R) CURTIS MORGESE 524 3%  


ALTOONA MAYOR   93 of 93 Precincts Reporting
DEMOCRAT
(D) MARK GEIS 902 56% W
(D) BRIDGETTE JACKSON 713 44%  


JOHNSTOWN CITY COUNCIL   28 of 28 Precincts Reporting
DEMOCRAT - VOTE FOR 2
(D) DONALD BUDAY 513 24% W
(D) MICHAEL CAPRIOTTI 494 23% W
(D) RALPH CHIODO 410 19%  
(D) SHERRI RAE 360 17%  
(D) JOHN DEBARTOLA 335 16%  


STATE COLLEGE BORO. COUNCIL   19 of 19 Precincts Reporting
DEMOCRAT - VOTE FOR 4
(D) DEANNA BEHRING 1,617 22% W
(D) JESSE BARLOW 1,306 18% W
(D) JANET ENGEMAN 1,306 18% W
(D) PETER MARSHALL 1,118 15% W
(D) DAVID BROWN 995 13%  
(D) TOM DOUGHERTY III 801 11%  
(D) JACKSON FITZGERALD 254 3%