[an error occurred while processing this directive]
6 Sports

6 Sports

 
text size

H.S. Wrestling District Duals Schedule

Updated: Wednesday, January 29 2014, 02:33 PM EST

Due to weather delays this week, the wrestling schedules have been altered slightly for the District 5, 6, and 9 dual meet tournaments. Please see the updated schedule changes beginning Wednesday, January 29. All times listed are 7:00 p.m. unless noted otherwise.

DISTRICT 5-AA

Thursday, January 30

(5) North Star at (4) Somerset

(6) Northern Bedford at (3) Berlin

Semifinals: Saturday, February 1 @ Chestnut Ridge HS

(1) Chestnut Ridge vs. Somerset/North Star, 11 a.m.

(2) Bedford vs. Berlin/NBC, 11 a.m.

Championship: Saturday, February 1 @ Chestnut Ridge

Semifinal Winners, 2 p.m.

DISTRICT 6-AA

Wednesday, January 29

(5) Cambria Heights vs. (12) Central, 6 p.m. @ Westmont Hilltop HS

(4) Westmont vs. Camb Hts/Central, 7:30 p.m. @ Westmont Hilltop HS

(7) United vs. (10) Juniata, 6 p.m. @ West Branch HS

(2) West Branch vs. United/Juniata, 7:30 p.m. @ West Branch HS

Thursday, January 30

(8) Glendale vs. (9) Moshannon Valley, 6 p.m. @ Huntingdon HS

(1) Huntingdon vs. Glendale/Mo Valley, 7:30 p.m. @ Huntingdon HS

(6) Blairsville vs. (11) Penns Valley, 6 p.m. @ Mount Union HS

(3) Mount Union vs. Blairsville/Penns Valley, 7:30 p.m. @ Mount Union HS

Saturday, February 1 @ Tyrone High School

Semifinals: 5:00 p.m.

Championship: 6:45 p.m.

DISTRICT 6-AAA

Wednesday, January 29

(5) State College at (4) Philipsburg-Osceola

(6) Altoona at (3) Bellefonte, TBA

Semifinals: Saturday, February 1 @ Tyrone High School

(1) Central Mountain vs. P-O/State, 10 a.m.

(2) Mifflin County vs. (3) Bellefonte, 10 a.m.

Championship: Saturday, February 1 @ Tyrone High School 

Semifinal Winners, 12 p.m.

DISTRICT 9-AA

Saturday, February 1 (Round Robin format) @ DuBois High School

(1) Kane vs. (3) Redbank Valley, 10 a.m.

(1) Kane vs. (2) Brookville, 1 p.m.

(2) Brookville vs. (3) Redbank Valley, 4 p.m.

DISTRICT 9-AAA

Semifinals: Saturday, February 1 @ DuBois High School

(1) St. Marys vs. (4) Punxsutawney, 11:30 a.m.

(2) Clearfield vs. (3) DuBois, 11:30 a.m.

Championship: Saturday, February 1 @ DuBois High School

Semifinal Winners, 2:30 p.m.




H.S. Wrestling District Duals Schedule


Advertise with us!
 
Advertise with us!
$station $stationNickName :: News Team - Ashley  Chase

Ashley Chase - Reporter

 

I'm looking forward to telling the stories you want to hear. If you have an idea, share it with me: ashley.chase@wjactv.com


Connect with Ashley :

WJAC WJACTV.com :: Twitter WJAC WJACTV.com :: Facebook WJAC WJACTV.com :: Email



$station $stationNickName :: News Team - Matt  Maisel

Matt Maisel - Senior Anchor/Reporter

 

If you have a story idea or comment for Matt, he'd love to hear from you. You can e-mail him at matt.maisel@wjactv.com or follow him on Twitter @Matt_Maisel.


Connect with Matt :

WJAC WJACTV.com :: Twitter WJAC WJACTV.com :: Facebook WJAC WJACTV.com :: Email